Philadelphia Flames Soccer Club

Womens Soccer Team

Fall 2016 / Spring 2017
Our Majors Team plays in the United Soccer League of Pennsylvania, the top amateur league in the region, and affords the opportunity for players to compete at the highest level in the Philadelphia metro area.  We play a split season in the United League- 1st Half is September to November, and 2nd Half is March to May.  Our Summer program and Indoor leagues give us the opportunity to offer competitive female players the opportunity to play year-round.
Our opponents in the United Soccer League for the upcoming season will be:
  • Danubia Fury
  • Fox Chase Soccer Club
  • Lancaster City FC
  • Lighthouse United
  • Lower South Soccer
  • Phoenix Sport Club
  • United German Hungarians
  • Ukrainian Nationals
  • Vereinigung Erzgebirge
Schedule

United Soccer League Majors Division

 Day Date TimeOpponent
 Location
 Sunday28 Aug
1:00pm
Danubia Fury*
Danubia Club
    LABOR DAY  
 Sunday11 Sept
2:30pm
St Joseph Club*
Whomsley Field
 Sunday 18 Sept
2:30pm
Danubia Fury
Whomsley Field
 Sunday 25 Sept
2:30pm
Lighthouse United
Whomsley Field
 Sunday2 Oct
2:30pm
Lower South Soccer
Whomsley Field
 Sunday 9 Oct
12:00pm
UGH
Rained Out
 Sunday 16 Oct
2:30pm
 Phoenix SC
Whomsley Field
 Sunday 23 Oct
12:00pm
Fox Chase
Fox Chase RC
 Sunday30 Oct
2:30pm
VE
Whomsley Field
 Sunday6 Nov
12:00pm
Lancaster City FC
Overlook Foundation
 Sunday13 Nov
12:00pm
Lighthouse United
Lighthouse SC 
 Sunday20 Nov
12:00pm
Danubia Fury
Danubia Club
   THANKSGIVING
 
 Sunday4 Dec 12:00pm
Phoenix SC
Phoenix Sport Club
 Sunday11 Dec
12:00pm
Lower South Soccer
Postponed
   Spring 2017
2nd Half
 Sunday12 Mar
12:00pm
VE
VE Club
 Sunday19 Mar
2:30pm
 Ukrainian NationalsWhomsley Field
 Sunday 26 Mar
 2:30pm Fox Chase SC
Whomsley Field 
 Sunday 2 Apr
 2:30pmUGH^
 Whomsley Field
 Sunday 9 Apr
2:30pm
Lancaster City FC Whomsley Field
  
 Easter
 
 Sunday23 Apr
12:00pm
Ukrainian Nationals
Ukrainian Club
 Sunday30 Apr
12:00pm
UGH^UGH Club 
 Sunday7 May
2:30pm
TBA*
Whomsley Field
 Sunday 14 May
2:30pm
 FC Ulindi*Whomsley Field
 Sunday 21 May
 12:00pm Lower South^
Dolphin Swim Club
    Memorial Day
 

 *Friendlies        ^Make Up Games         #State Cups

 Roster  (updated as responses received)

  • Hailey Boas
  • Kelsey Brangoccio
  • Teddy Chase
  • Dani Cyr
  • Elena Grady
  • Denise Hunter
  • Alisa Islam
  • Oksana Johnson
  • Jordan Merican
  • Candace Messner
  • Lisa Pan
  • Liz Parrish
  • Morgan Rapciewicz
  • Erica Rodriguez
  • Hunter Schaefer
  • Shelly Solt^
  • Brooke Southard
  • Holly Spikol
  • Jasmine Welch

     ^captain

3/5/2017

5db8e21e3c4d14e33877